Winshark Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Winshark Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Three-Deposit Terms Explained

Looking at the Winshark Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The useful way to judge the offer is to break down the Australian three-deposit package, its free spins, wagering rules and withdrawal limits.

Winshark Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/589/0556, issued to GBL Solutions N.V., registered in Cyprus.
  • OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library3,000+ titles, 120+ providers
  • Support24/7 live chat

The three-deposit package and how the headline amount is built

Winshark Casino’s Australian welcome package combines matched deposits with 300 free spins across your first three deposits. The advertised package is 240% up to $4,100, although the practical result depends on which deposit route you use and how much you put in at each step.

For anyone who calls it Casino Winshark, the important detail is that the first, second and third deposits have separate percentages, caps and free-spin amounts. The standard route has a $250 first-deposit cap, a $300 second-deposit cap and a $500 third-deposit cap. A separate High Roller first deposit has a $3,300 bonus cap.

StepMatchFree spinsDeposit details
1st standard deposit100% up to $25050 FS, plus 50 extra at $50 or moreMinimum deposit $35
2nd deposit80% up to $30075 FS, plus 75 extra at €75 or moreStandard minimum deposit €20
3rd deposit60% up to $500125 FS, plus 125 extra at €100 or moreStandard minimum deposit €20
High Roller 1st deposit50% up to $3,300100 FSMinimum deposit €500; maximum redeem €2,000

The 300% Welcome Bonus wording is not the current Australian package: the live offer is the three-deposit promotion described above. The standard first deposit is the easiest place to start, while the High Roller option uses a much larger minimum deposit and has its own maximum redeem amount.

The first deposit has two free-spin thresholds

A first deposit of at least $35 qualifies for the standard first step and 50 free spins. Raising that deposit to $50 or more adds another 50 free spins, giving 100 free spins for that step.

How to calculate the match and free spins before depositing

The percentage is applied to the deposit, up to that step’s cap. A $100 first deposit therefore gives a $100 bonus, because the first step is a 100% match. A $250 first deposit reaches the full $250 bonus cap. Depositing more than the cap does not create a larger first-step match.

The same approach applies to later steps. An $300 second deposit at 80% would produce a $240 bonus, while a $300 third deposit at 60% would produce a $180 bonus. The free-spin reward is separate from the matched funds, so it is worth checking the deposit threshold for the extra spins before confirming the transaction.

DepositMatch calculationBonusFree spins
$35100% of $35$3550 FS
$50100% of $50$50100 FS
$100100% of $100$100100 FS
$250100% of $250$250100 FS

The standard three-step percentage caps add up to $1,050 in matched funds when each cap is reached. The wider headline package includes the High Roller first-deposit route, which offers 50% up to $3,300, followed by the same second and third deposit bonuses. Its maximum redeem is €2,000, so it should be treated as a separate route rather than simply a larger version of the standard first deposit.

Ready to work through the first step?

Start with the deposit amount that suits your budget, then check the percentage, free-spin threshold and wagering requirement before activating the offer.

Wagering rules, the $8 bet cap and game contributions

The welcome bonus and its free spins carry a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the calculation uses the promotional bonus, not the original deposit. For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus, so the wagering figure is 45 × $100, or $4,500.

If the bonus is $250, the same calculation becomes 45 × $250, which equals $11,250. These examples show why the bonus size matters more than the deposit size when you are estimating the playthrough attached to the offer.

Game typeContributionExample on a $100 stake
Slots100%$100 counts
Roulette5%$5 counts
Jackpot games0%$0 counts
Live games0%$0 counts
Table games0%$0 counts

Slots are the most direct way to build wagering progress under these contribution rates. Roulette contributes 5%, while jackpot, live and table games contribute 0% to this requirement. A $100 roulette stake therefore adds $5 to the wagering total rather than the full $100.

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or less

The maximum bet while wagering is $8 per spin or round. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the cashout, so only eligible winnings can move through the withdrawal process.

The bonus expires seven days after activation. Keep an eye on that seven-day window and the $8 maximum bet while clearing the requirement. A bonus does not guarantee a win, so set a spending limit before you play and treat the promotion as entertainment with real financial risk.

How to claim the offer from account creation to activation

You can prepare the account first and then choose the deposit route that fits the terms. The opening process asks for basic account and identity details, and the offer clock begins when the bonus is activated.

Open the account

Select “Sign Up” and enter your email address, chosen password and username.

Add your details

Provide your name, country, address, date of birth and preferred account currency. Players must be 18 or older.

Verify the email

Complete the account verification step sent to your email address.

Choose the deposit step

Use the standard first deposit or the High Roller first-deposit option, then follow the stated minimum and bonus cap for that route.

Check the activation time

Once the bonus is activated, the seven-day expiry period starts. Keep the $8 maximum bet and 45× wagering rule in mind from the first spin or round.

SSL encryption is applied during signup. The same account can also use a cooling-off period, reality check and self-exclusion tool if you want more control over how you play.

Deposit methods and account checks to handle early

The cashier supports 28 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, Wise and several cryptocurrencies. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple and Tether. AUD is one of the supported account currencies, alongside EUR, CAD, CHF, DKK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN.

MethodMinimum depositProcessing
Mastercard€20Instant; no fee
Skrill€20Instant
Paysafecard€20Instant
Bitcoin€20Instant
Bank transfer€20Up to 3 business days

The minimum for the first standard welcome step is $35, while the cashier examples above use a €20 payment minimum. If you are using a different method, check the amount shown in the cashier before making the deposit. That avoids choosing a payment route whose minimum does not fit the bonus step you want.

KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. You upload the requested identity documents once, and the completed check then applies to later withdrawals. It is worth completing this early rather than waiting until you want to cash out.

Withdrawal limits and what changes when a bonus was active

AUD withdrawals have a limit of $900 per day and $18,000 per month. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday only, and there is no win limit. When a bonus was active, the maximum withdrawal is capped at 10× the deposit amount; deposit-bonus and free-spin winnings also have a maximum withdrawal of 10× the deposit amount.

MethodMinimumDaily maximumProcessing time
Mastercard Debit€20€500Up to 5 business days
Skrill€20€500Up to 24 hours
Bank transfer€100€500Up to 5 business days
Bitcoin€50€500Up to 24 hours

The method limit and the wider AUD account limit are separate figures to keep in mind. For example, a €500 daily method maximum does not change the account’s $900 AUD daily limit, and the payment method may still set the smaller practical amount. The cashier shows the current limit for the method you select.

If you use the High Roller first-deposit bonus, its maximum redeem is €2,000. For the standard welcome steps, finish the 45× requirement, stay within the $8 bet limit and remember the 10× deposit cap before requesting a payout.

Check the cashout rules before you start

A quick look at the withdrawal limit, method maximum and KYC requirement can make the bonus easier to manage from the beginning.

Reloads, VIP rewards and Cashback after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. A Wednesday Madnessday Bonus gives a 40% match up to €250 with a €20 minimum deposit. From Friday through Sunday, Cyber Reload gives a 50% match up to €300, also with a €20 minimum deposit.

Floating Cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a maximum of €300, and is calculated on losses. The VIP programme has five levels, with comp points earned while playing. Those points can be exchanged in the Winshark Shop for free spins and cash bonuses.

RewardAvailable fromDetails
Weekly free spinsLevel 210 FS at Level 2, rising to 100 FS at Level 5
New-level giftLevel 210 FS at Level 2, rising to 100 FS at Level 5
Exclusive promos and tournamentsLevel 3Available from Level 3 upward
Birthday offerLevel 3Available from Level 3 upward
VIP Club membershipLevel 3Available from Level 3 upward

VIP Cashback is claimed on Mondays. Levels 11-30 receive 8%, levels 31-60 receive 10%, levels 61-90 receive 12%, and levels 91-100 receive 15%. It carries 30× wagering, needs a €20 minimum deposit and expires after five days once claimed.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the first standard Winshark Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match up to $250 plus 50 free spins on a minimum $35 deposit. A deposit of $50 or more adds another 50 free spins.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

The welcome bonus and free spins carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates $4,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $8 per spin or round while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires seven days after activation.

Which games contribute to the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% and roulette contributes 5%. Jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What must I complete before my first withdrawal?

KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. Once completed, the verification applies to subsequent withdrawals.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $900 per day and $18,000 per month. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday.

How does the High Roller first deposit differ?

It offers 50% up to $3,300 plus 100 free spins with a minimum deposit of €500. The maximum redeem for that first-deposit bonus is €2,000.