Winshark Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

Winshark $20 No Deposit Bonus: AU Options and Terms

Looking for a Winshark $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest route is a free-spins promotion linked to a first deposit, while the main Australian welcome package combines matched funds with 300 Free Spins. Here is how the offers, wagering and cashout rules fit together.

Winshark Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/589/0556, issued to GBL Solutions N.V., registered in Cyprus.
  • OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library3,000+ titles, 120+ providers
  • Support24/7 live chat

How the $20 figure fits the available bonus offers

The closest offer for players searching for a no-deposit-style start is promo code SHARK100FS. It gives 100 free spins on a first deposit, with a €10 minimum, and is available exclusively to players who opened an account. The first-deposit condition matters: the spins are connected to depositing rather than being supplied before any deposit.

The €20 minimum appears on two recurring reload promotions. The Wednesday Madnessday Bonus gives a 40% match up to €250, while Cyber Reload runs from Friday through Sunday with a 50% match up to €300. Both use a €20 minimum deposit, so they are deposit bonuses rather than a $20 free starting balance.

PromotionWhat you getMinimum deposit
SHARK100FS100 free spins on the first deposit€10
Madnessday Bonus40% match up to €250€20
Cyber Reload50% match up to €300€20

Check the currency before depositing

AUD is a supported account currency, but the SHARK100FS, Madnessday and Cyber Reload terms use euro minimums. The amount shown in the cashier is the one to follow for your selected payment method.

Welcome package: what each of the first three deposits gives you

For the Australian market, the main welcome package reaches 240% up to $4,100 plus 300 free spins across your first three deposits. The three steps use different match rates and caps, so it is worth checking which deposit you are making before you activate anything.

DepositMatched bonusFree spinsExtra trigger
1st100% up to $25050Deposit $50 or more for an additional 50 free spins
2nd80% up to $30075Deposit €75 or more for an additional 75 free spins
3rd60% up to $500125Deposit €100 or more for an additional 125 free spins

The first standard welcome step has a $35 minimum deposit. The standard minimum for the later steps is €20. If you prefer the high roller version, the first deposit offers a 50% match up to $3,300 plus 100 free spins, with a €500 minimum deposit and a maximum redeem of €2,000. The same second and third deposit bonuses then follow.

Create your account

Select Sign Up and enter your email, chosen password and username.

Add your personal details

Enter your name, country, address, date of birth and preferred account currency. You must be at least 18.

Verify your email

Complete the email verification step before using the account.

Make the relevant deposit

Use the minimum for the welcome step you want, then follow the offer's activation terms. The first Australian step starts at $35, with the extra first-step spins available from $50.

Your first step can give 100 free spins

The first deposit includes 50 free spins, with another 50 added when the deposit is $50 or more. That makes the first step the simplest way to reach the full first-deposit spin amount.

Ready to start with the welcome package?

Choose the deposit step that suits your budget, then keep the 45× wagering rule and seven-day expiry in mind before activating the offer.

Wagering rules: the 45× calculation, bet cap and game contributions

Welcome bonus funds and their free spins carry a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The maximum bet while clearing the offer is $8 per spin or round. Bonus funds expire seven days after activation, and bonus chips are unredeemable and removed from cashout.

RuleTerm
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 per spin or round
Expiry7 days from activation
Maximum withdrawal10× the deposit amount

A worked example makes the calculation easier. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the bonus amount is $100, so 45× means $4,500 in qualifying wagering. If the match reaches the $250 first-deposit cap, the calculation is 45 × $250, or $11,250.

  • Slots contribute 100% of the wager towards clearance.
  • Roulette contributes 5%. A $100 roulette wager therefore counts as $5.
  • Jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.
  • The $8 maximum applies to each spin or round while the bonus is being cleared.

Winshark has more than 3,000 games, including 2,400+ pokies, 220+ RNG table games, 150+ live tables and game shows, and 60+ crash or instant games. For this bonus, pokies are the most straightforward choice because they carry the full 100% contribution. Slots can also be played in free demo mode without an account when you want to get familiar with the style of a game first.

Registration and first deposit: the simple way to get started

Opening an account takes three main stages: enter your login details, add your personal information and confirm your email address. You choose the account currency during registration, and AUD is supported alongside EUR, CAD, CHF, DKK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN.

Open the sign-up form

Click Sign Up to open the registration pop-up, then enter your email, password and username.

Complete the profile

Provide your name, country, address, date of birth and account currency.

Confirm the account

Verify your email so the account is ready for deposits and play.

Select your promotion

Use the first welcome step, SHARK100FS or another eligible promotion according to its own minimum deposit and terms.

Account security starts at registration

SSL encryption is applied during sign-up, while SSL/TLS encryption covers account pages and cashier flows.

There are 28 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, CashtoCode, Revolut, Wise and crypto options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple and Tether. Mastercard, Skrill, bank transfer, Bitcoin and PaysafeCard each have a €20 minimum deposit, although processing speeds differ.

Deposits and withdrawals: payment choices, AUD caps and KYC

For an Australian account, the overall withdrawal limit is $900 per day and $18,000 per month. Payment-method limits can be lower, so the method you choose affects how much can be sent in one transaction and how quickly it arrives.

MethodMinimum depositProcessing
Mastercard€20Instant; no fee
Skrill€20Instant
Bank transfer€20Up to 3 business days
Bitcoin€20Instant
Paysafecard€20Instant
MethodMinimumDaily maximumProcessing time
Mastercard Debit€20€500Up to 5 business days
Skrill€20€500Up to 24 hours
Bank transfer€100€500Up to 5 business days
Bitcoin€50€500Up to 24 hours

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday. KYC identity verification is required before your first Withdrawal, so identity documents need to be uploaded at that stage. Verification is completed once, and later withdrawals proceed faster after it has been finished.

The bonus rules add another ceiling: when a bonus was active, the maximum withdrawal is capped at 10× the deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit gives a $1,000 maximum under that rule. There is no win limit, but the bonus-related cap still applies when its conditions are relevant.

Reloads, cashback and VIP rewards after the welcome package

There are ongoing ways to collect extra value after the first three deposits. The Wednesday and weekend reloads use the terms above, while Floating Cashback can return up to 15% weekly on losses, with a maximum of €300.

RewardRate or amountImportant term
Madnessday Bonus40% up to €250Wednesdays; €20 minimum deposit
Cyber Reload50% up to €300Friday to Sunday; €20 minimum deposit
Floating CashbackUp to 15%, maximum €300Calculated on losses
VIP cashback8% to 15%30× wagering; rewards expire after 5 days

The five-level VIP programme rewards comp points while you play. Those points can be exchanged in the Winshark Shop for Free Spins and cash bonuses. New level gifts range from 10 free spins at Level 2 to 100 at Level 5, and weekly free spins are redeemable once per week at Levels 2 to 5.

VIP levelsCashback
Levels 11-308%
Levels 31-6010%
Levels 61-9012%
Levels 91-10015%

VIP cashback is valid on Mondays, uses the previous week's deposits and has a €20 minimum deposit. You need to contact live support to redeem it. From Level 3 upward, players can access exclusive promotions and tournaments, birthday offers and VIP Club membership, with a VIP manager available at higher levels.

Playing and getting help on mobile

You can use a browser on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet, with games, bonuses, tournaments and navigation menus available on mobile. The game library covers pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live tables, including live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, sic bo and game shows.

If a promotion or payment question comes up, English-language live chat is available 24/7. Email support responds within 48 hours, and a contact form is also available. Account tools include a cooling-off period, reality check and self-exclusion, which are useful when you want firmer limits around your play.

Treat bonus funds as entertainment money

A bonus can add play value, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget before depositing and use the responsible gambling tools if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Choose the offer that matches your plan

The first welcome step suits a standard start, while the recurring reloads and VIP rewards are designed for later deposits. Check the minimum, wagering and expiry terms before you activate a promotion.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the SHARK100FS code give me?

It gives 100 free spins on a first deposit. The minimum deposit is €10, and the promotion is exclusively for players who opened an account.

What is the first Australian welcome bonus?

The first step is a 100% match up to $250 plus 50 free spins. A deposit of $50 or more adds another 50 free spins, and the minimum deposit for the first step is $35.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. The maximum bet during wagering is $8 per spin or round, and bonus funds expire seven days after activation.

Which games contribute towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 5%, and jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $900 per day and $18,000 per month. Individual payment methods can have lower daily limits, such as €500 for Mastercard Debit, Skrill, bank transfer and Bitcoin.

When is identity verification required?

KYC is required before your first Withdrawal. Upload your identity documents once, after which subsequent withdrawals proceed faster.

Can I play Winshark on a phone or tablet?

Yes. The casino works through a browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, with games, bonuses, tournaments and menus available on mobile.