Winshark Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Winshark Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the A$300 Match Works

The Winshark Casino $300 Deposit Bonus is the second deposit in the Australian welcome package. It gives you an 80% match up to A$300 plus 75 free spins, with wagering and withdrawal rules worth checking before you start.

Winshark Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/589/0556, issued to GBL Solutions N.V., registered in Cyprus.
  • OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Game Library3,000+ titles, 120+ providers
  • Support24/7 live chat

The A$300 match is the second step of the welcome package

The Winshark Casino $300 Deposit Bonus is not a flat A$300 credit. It is an 80% match on your second deposit, capped at A$300, and it comes with 75 free spins. The wider welcome package runs across your first three deposits and totals 240% up to A$4,100 plus 300 free spins.

Offer stepBonusDeposit needed for the maximum
Second deposit80% match up to A$300 + 75 free spinsA$375 reaches the A$300 bonus cap

The A$375 figure comes from the 80% match: 80% of A$375 is A$300. A smaller deposit still receives the same 80% rate, but the bonus amount is smaller. For example, an A$200 deposit would produce an A$160 bonus.

The welcome package also includes free spins, but the bonus amount is the part used for the 45× wagering calculation. The offer expires seven days after activation, so it makes sense to activate it when you have time to play through the terms.

A$375 is the useful number to remember

Depositing A$375 gives you the full A$300 match at an 80% rate. Depositing more does not increase this particular bonus beyond A$300.

Ready to check the second-deposit offer?

Review the match amount, free spins and wagering conditions before activating the promotion.

How to qualify and activate the second-deposit offer

You need an account before you can use the welcome package. Registration is straightforward, but enter your details carefully because the account information is also used for verification later.

Open the registration form

Choose "Sign Up" to open the account form. Enter your email address, chosen password and username.

Add your personal details

Provide your name, country, address, date of birth and preferred account currency. The minimum age is 18.

Verify your email

Complete the email verification step before moving on to deposits and bonus activity.

Work through the welcome sequence

The A$300 match belongs to the second deposit in the three-deposit welcome package. Make the deposits in sequence rather than treating the second step as a standalone first deposit.

Activate the promotion

Once the second-deposit bonus is activated, its seven-day expiry period begins. Keep the A$8 maximum bet in mind before you start wagering.

AUD is a supported account currency, which keeps the Australian offer amounts easy to follow. The first welcome step has a minimum deposit of A$35, while the exact A$300 match is tied to the second deposit in the sequence.

One separate offer uses the Promo Code SHARK100FS. It is described as 100 free spins on a first deposit, with a €10 minimum, for players who opened an account. Treat that as a separate promotion rather than part of the A$300 second-deposit match.

Wagering on the A$300 bonus: the numbers that matter

The second-deposit bonus carries a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In practical terms, the requirement is based on the bonus you receive, not the amount you deposit.

DepositBonus received45× wageringMaximum withdrawal from the deposit bonus
A$200A$160A$7,200A$2,000
A$375A$300A$13,500A$3,750

The full A$300 bonus therefore creates A$13,500 in wagering. That is 45 multiplied by A$300. It is a turnover target, not a fee, but your balance can move up or down while you play, so only use an amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment spending.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

A 100% slot contribution means the full qualifying stake counts towards the wagering target. Roulette contributes at 5%, while jackpot, live and table games do not add to this requirement. Welcome-package free spins also carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount.

Keep every spin or round at A$8 or less

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$8 per spin or round. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the cashout amount.

There is also a maximum withdrawal of 10× the deposit amount for winnings from deposit bonuses and free spins. With a A$375 deposit, that calculation gives a A$3,750 maximum under the bonus rule. This bonus-specific cap applies alongside the account's normal withdrawal limits.

Other promotions include a separate €300 reload

If the welcome sequence has finished, there are recurring promotions with their own schedules and terms. The closest match to the A$300 offer is the Cyber Reload, which runs from Friday through Sunday and gives a 50% match up to €300 on a minimum deposit of €20.

PromotionRewardMain conditions
Cyber Reload50% up to €300Friday through Sunday; minimum deposit €20
Madnessday Bonus40% up to €250Wednesdays; minimum deposit €20
Floating CashbackUp to 15%, maximum €300Calculated on losses; weekly
VIP cashback8% to 15%Claimed Mondays; 30× wagering; five-day expiry

VIP cashback rates run from 8% at levels 11-30 to 15% at levels 91-100. The cashback is based on the previous week's deposits and must be redeemed through live support. The five-level VIP programme also awards comp points while you play, and those points can be exchanged in the Winshark Shop for free spins or cash bonuses.

For players browsing Games Online, the useful distinction is whether you are using a welcome match, a reload or cashback. Each reward has its own calculation, so do not assume the A$300 bonus rules automatically carry across to another promotion.

Deposits, AUD withdrawal limits and identity checks

Winshark Casino Online supports AUD accounts and a broad cashier selection. The 28 deposit methods include Mastercard, VISA, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, SOL, LTC, DOGE, XRP and USDT. Most payment methods have a €20 minimum deposit, while the first welcome step uses a A$35 minimum.

ItemAUD termWhen it applies
Daily limitA$900Per day
Monthly limitA$18,000Per month
Processing scheduleMonday to FridayWithdrawals are processed on these days
KYC verificationRequired before the first withdrawalCompleted once for later withdrawals

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. You upload the requested identity documents once, and that completed verification applies to subsequent withdrawals. The A$900 daily and A$18,000 monthly figures are the normal AUD withdrawal limits; the 10× deposit rule remains relevant when bonus funds were active.

Plan around weekday processing

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday only. Completing KYC before you need a payout can make the first withdrawal step more straightforward.

Choose qualifying games and keep play comfortable

The casino has more than 3,000 games from over 120 studios. That includes 2,400+ pokies, 120+ jackpot games, 220+ RNG table games, 150+ live tables and game shows, plus 60+ crash and instant games. Slots are available in free demo mode without an account, which gives you a way to get familiar with the format before using bonus funds.

The live section includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, sic bo, Mega Wheel and Speed Blackjack. For the A$300 bonus, remember that the game contribution rules matter more than the size of the overall lobby: slots contribute 100%, roulette 5%, and live or table games 0%.

Play is available in a mobile browser on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, with games, bonuses, tournaments and account menus supported. Account pages and cashier flows use SSL/TLS encryption. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email support and a contact form also offered.

Responsible gambling tools include a cooling-off period, reality checks and self-exclusion. These are worth using if play stops feeling like relaxed entertainment. A bonus should never be a reason to increase your stake or chase losses.

Check the terms before you deposit

The A$300 match can be useful when the 45× wagering, A$8 bet limit and withdrawal cap fit the way you plan to play.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Winshark Casino $300 Deposit Bonus?

It is the second welcome deposit: an 80% match up to A$300 plus 75 free spins. The full A$300 bonus is reached with a A$375 deposit.

How much wagering applies to the A$300 bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A full A$300 bonus therefore requires A$13,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is A$8 per spin or round while clearing the bonus.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100% and roulette contributes 5%. Jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus expires seven days after activation.

How much can be withdrawn from bonus winnings?

Winnings from deposit bonuses and free spins have a maximum withdrawal of 10× the deposit amount. A bonus-active A$375 deposit therefore has a A$3,750 bonus withdrawal cap.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals are capped at A$900 per day and A$18,000 per month. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC documents are required before the first withdrawal. Verification is completed once and then applies to later withdrawals.